Register Now
 Register Now
 

You must sign in to add / modify vehicles in the EM garage
Fuel log graph
Efficiency log for: Blackfly - 1998 Geo Metro
  • Lifetime Fuel Economy: 68 mpg (US), 3.5 L/100 km, 81.6 mpg (Imp)
  • 90-day Fuel Economy: 70.7 mpg (US), 3.3 L/100 km, 84.9 mpg (Imp)
  • 3-tank Fuel Economy: 70.1 mpg (US), 3.4 L/100 km, 84.2 mpg (Imp)
  • EPA Combined Rating / % over rating: 40 mpg (US) / 76.8% (based on 90-day fuel economy)
  • Total fills: 53
  • Average cost per gal/L: $4.28 per gal (US); $1.13 per L (price data entered for 2 fill/s)
  • Average cost per fill: $52.27
  • Average distance cost: $0.06 per mi. / $0.04 per km
  • Total fuel used: 365.02 gal (US), 1381.8 L
  • Total distance traveled: 24811.4 mi. / 39930 km
  • Total cost: $104.53
  • Total fuel saved vs. EPA: 255.3 gal. (US) / 966.4 L
  • Total saved: $1092.68 (based on avg. cost per gal./L)
  • Average tank distance: 468.1 mi. / 753.4 km
Fill date Distance Fill amount Price Fuel Economy Details
2017-08-09 1099.35 km
683.1 mi
32.19 L
8.5 gal (US)
7.08 gal (Imp)
286.45 kWh
2.93 L/100 km
80.36 mpg (US)
96.48 mpg (Imp)
1.24 gal (US)/100 mi
419.34 Wh/mi
Filled premium (3 clicks). SG said: 77.3 mpg US; 34 mph avg; 682 miles. 6.5% fuel offset set at this fill, speed +6%. First tank with lowering springs.
2017-07-01 1592.38 km
989.46 mi
57.346 L
15.15 gal (US)
12.61 gal (Imp)
510.56 kWh
3.6 L/100 km
65.31 mpg (US)
78.47 mpg (Imp)
1.53 gal (US)/100 mi
516 Wh/mi
Filled premium (3 clicks). Includes 3 separate splash fills of 10+8+5L . SG said: 64.1 mpg US; 142 mph avg; 991 miles (x km). 6.5% fuel offset set at this fill, speed +6%.
2016-12-06 651.43 km
404.78 mi
22.676 L
5.99 gal (US)
4.99 gal (Imp)
201.86 kWh
3.48 L/100 km
67.58 mpg (US)
81.12 mpg (Imp)
1.48 gal (US)/100 mi
498.69 Wh/mi
Filled premium (3 clicks). SG said: 64.7 mpg US; 34 mph avg; 406 miles (652 km). 7% fuel offset set at this fill, speed +6%.
2015-08-18 582.2 km
361.76 mi
16.298 L
4.31 gal (US)
3.59 gal (Imp)
145.25 kWh
2.8 L/100 km
83.94 mpg (US)
100.77 mpg (Imp)
1.19 gal (US)/100 mi
401.51 Wh/mi
Filled premium (4 clicks). SG said: 77.9 mpg US; 33 mph avg. @ 8.3% fuel offset, speed +6%.

This is the first tank with new air dam, Bridgestone LRR RE92's (165/65r14) on Suzuki alloys, smooth wheel discs, and both rear skirts on (previous 2 fills one was off due to bracket probs).

NOTE: using updated tire/odometer correction for this tank to 1.049% from previous 1.0608 (old correction for 155/80r13 Invictas).
2015-07-13 1061.86 km
659.81 mi
32.75 L
8.65 gal (US)
7.2 gal (Imp)
291.51 kWh
3.08 L/100 km
76.28 mpg (US)
91.64 mpg (Imp)
1.31 gal (US)/100 mi
441.81 Wh/mi
Filled premium (3 clicks). SG was off due to battery problems, but it said: 72.4 mpg US; 32 mph avg. 8.3% fuel offset set at this fill.
2015-05-11 651.86 km
405.05 mi
20.56 L
5.43 gal (US)
4.52 gal (Imp)
182.99 kWh
3.15 L/100 km
74.59 mpg (US)
89.61 mpg (Imp)
1.34 gal (US)/100 mi
451.77 Wh/mi
Filled premium (2 clicks - bubbled out). This was the over-winter storage tank. SG2 was disconnected for part of this tank, so no data.
2014-08-01 1088.9 km
676.61 mi
34.824 L
9.2 gal (US)
7.66 gal (Imp)
310.04 kWh
3.2 L/100 km
73.54 mpg (US)
88.33 mpg (Imp)
1.36 gal (US)/100 mi
458.23 Wh/mi
Filled premium (3 clicks). Driving techniques: mostly DWL secondary highway driving, with EoC to stops & turns, plus a bit more sub/urban than usual. Mods: no rear skirts for a good portion of this tank.

SG2 said 73.8 mpg (US); 8.23 gal (US); distance 615 mi (??); ~29 mph avg; 7.3% fuel offset, increased to 9% after this fill.

Note: fuel gauge needle was beyond the middle of the red "E" line.
2014-05-13 895 km
556.13 mi
32.756 L
8.65 gal (US)
7.21 gal (Imp)
291.51 kWh
3.66 L/100 km
64.29 mpg (US)
77.13 mpg (Imp)
1.56 gal (US)/100 mi
524.18 Wh/mi
Filled premium to the brim (3 clicks). SG2 said 60.1 mpg (US); 9.17 gal (US); distance 551 mi; ~34 mph avg
2014-02-18 683.05 km
424.43 mi
30.727 L
8.12 gal (US)
6.76 gal (Imp)
273.64 kWh
4.5 L/100 km
52.27 mpg (US)
62.79 mpg (Imp)
1.91 gal (US)/100 mi
644.72 Wh/mi
Filled premium to the brim (3 clicks). SG2 said 50.8 mpg (US); 8.29 gal (US); distance 422 mi; ~34 mph avg. Cold, cold winter driving, rolling on 185mm winter tires most of this tank, minus wheelcovers.
2013-12-11 894.89 km
556.06 mi
29.61 L
7.82 gal (US)
6.51 gal (Imp)
263.53 kWh
3.31 L/100 km
71.11 mpg (US)
85.42 mpg (Imp)
1.41 gal (US)/100 mi
473.92 Wh/mi
Filled premium to the brim (3 clicks). SG2 said 67.2 mpg (US); 8.19 gal (US); distance 551 mi; ~32 mph avg
2013-09-22 191.79 km
119.17 mi
7.048 L
1.86 gal (US)
1.55 gal (Imp)
62.68 kWh
3.67 L/100 km
64.07 mpg (US)
76.88 mpg (Imp)
1.56 gal (US)/100 mi
525.97 Wh/mi
Filled premium to the brim (4 clicks). SG2 said 71.6 mpg (US); 1.65 gal (US); distance 118 mi; ~42 mph avg to Mrs G's cottage and back (filled in Gan both times); head wind there, cross wind return, DWL, P&G in towns.
2013-09-21 1129 km
701.53 mi
38.244 L
10.1 gal (US)
8.41 gal (Imp)
340.37 kWh
3.39 L/100 km
69.46 mpg (US)
83.42 mpg (Imp)
1.44 gal (US)/100 mi
485.18 Wh/mi
Includes 3.8L splash - filled premium again, to the brim. SG2 was disconnected for parts of this tank, so no data.
2011-12-09 1488.51 km
924.92 mi
52.202 L
13.79 gal (US)
11.48 gal (Imp)
464.72 kWh
$1.15
($60.03 total for this fill)
3.51 L/100 km
67.07 mpg (US)
80.57 mpg (Imp)
1.49 gal (US)/100 mi
502.44 Wh/mi
Includes 15L splash on April 29/11 - filled premium again. Changed SG fuel offset to +6.7 after last fill. SG2 was disconnected for parts of this tank, so no tank data.
2010-09-13 1310.72 km
814.44 mi
40.453 L
10.69 gal (US)
8.9 gal (Imp)
360.25 kWh
$1.1
($44.5 total for this fill)
3.09 L/100 km
76.19 mpg (US)
91.51 mpg (Imp)
1.31 gal (US)/100 mi
442.33 Wh/mi
Includes 5L splash the day before - filled with premium again (non ethanol); SG said 805 mi, 70.7 mpg, 37 mph avg, 11.3 gal, speed offset +6, fuel offset 8.1
2010-05-07 883.7 mi
1422.18 km
12.58 gal (US)
10.47 gal (Imp)
47.62 L
423.95 kWh
70.25 mpg (US)
84.4 mpg (Imp)
3.35 L/100 km
1.42 gal (US)/100 mi
479.74 Wh/mi
8L splash in Mar + 39.63L - premium this time (non-ethanol)
2009-09-15 640 mi
1029.98 km
8.47 gal (US)
7.05 gal (Imp)
32.06 L
285.44 kWh
75.56 mpg (US)
90.78 mpg (Imp)
3.11 L/100 km
1.32 gal (US)/100 mi
446 Wh/mi
DWL: return from AMEC, trip to Peterborough, Ottawa. SG showed: 633 mi, 8.59 gal, 73.6 mpg, 35 mph avg. Note: the distance travelled was on non ethanol fuel from the AMEC competition. SG fuel use offset: +9%
2009-08-23 103.5 mi
166.57 km
0.98 gal (US)
0.82 gal (Imp)
3.71 L
33.03 kWh
105.61 mpg (US)
126.22 mpg (Imp)
2.23 L/100 km
0.95 gal (US)/100 mi
319.13 Wh/mi
AMEC competition fill, to the brim. SG said: 102 mi, 1.1 gal, 93.3 mpg, 35 mph avg
2009-08-23 532.6 mi
857.14 km
6.735 gal (US)
5.61 gal (Imp)
25.49 L
226.97 kWh
79.08 mpg (US)
94.94 mpg (Imp)
2.97 L/100 km
1.26 gal (US)/100 mi
426.15 Wh/mi
Pre-AMEC competition tank - filled to brim (my usual method). SG said 527 mi, 7.08 gal, 74.4 mpg, 29 mph avg, mostly rural DWL with some P&G where appropriate.
2009-06-09 205 mi
329.92 km
2.78 gal (US)
2.31 gal (Imp)
10.52 L
93.69 kWh
73.74 mpg (US)
88.74 mpg (Imp)
3.19 L/100 km
1.36 gal (US)/100 mi
457.02 Wh/mi
Return trip from Watkins Glen to Ontario. Driving with load almost exclusively.

SG said: 205 mi (less 80 miles of the competition); 75 mpg (includes competition)
2009-05-01 79.4 mi
127.78 km
0.796 gal (US)
0.66 gal (Imp)
3.01 L
26.83 kWh
99.75 mpg (US)
120.3 mpg (Imp)
2.36 L/100 km
1 gal (US)/100 mi
337.91 Wh/mi
Green Grand Prix competition fill - short fill to 1st click. SG 78.8 mpg, 37 mph avg / 65 max - 100% P&G. Offsets @ +6 speed, +9 fuel
2009-05-01 208.8 mi
336.03 km
2.38 gal (US)
1.98 gal (Imp)
9.01 L
80.21 kWh
87.73 mpg (US)
105.45 mpg (Imp)
2.68 L/100 km
1.14 gal (US)/100 mi
384.15 Wh/mi
Trip to Watkins Glen, NY.

This "tank" is the pre Green Grand Prix top-up - short fill to 1st click (normally I fill to the brim, so this calculation will be off by 1-2 litres, approx, and will average out next time I refill to the brim).

SG: 205 mi., 3.1g, 66.2 mpg, 39 mph avg / 66 max - mostly DWL. Offsets @ +6 speed, +9 fuel
2009-04-28 434.2 mi
698.78 km
5.83 gal (US)
4.85 gal (Imp)
22.07 L
196.47 kWh
74.48 mpg (US)
89.53 mpg (Imp)
3.16 L/100 km
1.34 gal (US)/100 mi
452.49 Wh/mi
ScanGauge said: 424 mi., 5.18g, 81.8 mpg, 33 avg - mostly DWL, some P&G. SG offsets: +6 speed, 0 fuel. (+12.5% fuel offset would bring usage from 5.18 to actual.)
2009-04-05 671.7 mi
1081 km
9.78 gal (US)
8.14 gal (Imp)
37.02 L
329.59 kWh
68.68 mpg (US)
82.52 mpg (Imp)
3.42 L/100 km
1.46 gal (US)/100 mi
490.68 Wh/mi
SG disconnected partway through tank
2009-03-29 559.3 mi
900.11 km
8.24 gal (US)
6.86 gal (Imp)
31.19 L
277.69 kWh
67.88 mpg (US)
81.53 mpg (Imp)
3.47 L/100 km
1.47 gal (US)/100 mi
496.5 Wh/mi
SG: 554 mi, 45 mph avg, 67.4 mpg, 8.22 gal, speed offset: +6, fuel offset: 0, DWL/EOC down hills for entire trip (almost through NB from NS)
2009-03-26 244 mi
392.68 km
3.83 gal (US)
3.19 gal (Imp)
14.5 L
129.07 kWh
63.71 mpg (US)
76.49 mpg (Imp)
3.69 L/100 km
1.57 gal (US)/100 mi
528.98 Wh/mi
SG said: 225 mi (but was disconnected for 2 short trips), 35 mph avg, 68.1 mpg, 3.31 gal @ 0 fuel offset, +6% speed adjustment
2009-02-17 521.8 mi
839.76 km
9.34 gal (US)
7.78 gal (Imp)
35.36 L
314.76 kWh
55.87 mpg (US)
67.07 mpg (Imp)
4.21 L/100 km
1.79 gal (US)/100 mi
603.22 Wh/mi
SG: 556 mi, 28 mph avg; 65.3 mpg; 8.51 gal @ ?? fuel offset - P&G and DWL mix, mostly cold starts (parking space too far from power outlet for block heater use).

SG distance overstated by 32 miles

SG fuel usage understated by 0.83 gal
2008-11-17 538.3 mi
866.31 km
7.14 gal (US)
5.95 gal (Imp)
27.03 L
240.62 kWh
75.39 mpg (US)
90.47 mpg (Imp)
3.12 L/100 km
1.33 gal (US)/100 mi
447 Wh/mi
SG showed: 491 mi; 45 mph avg; 69.7 mpg; 7.04 gal @ 0% offset. This was the 2nd half of my trip to the east coast, mostly driving with load (DWL), engine off coasting (EOC) down some hills, and some pulse & glide at lower speeds, where appropriate.
2008-11-16 474.6 mi
763.79 km
6.33 gal (US)
5.27 gal (Imp)
23.96 L
213.32 kWh
74.98 mpg (US)
90.06 mpg (Imp)
3.14 L/100 km
1.33 gal (US)/100 mi
449.47 Wh/mi
SG showed 468 mi., 49 mph avg; 70.2 mpg; 6.68 gal @ offset +3% gallons. Almost entirely DWL highway with a wicked tail wind. Can't vouch for fill accuracy though - full serve attendant. (Asked him to fill "right to the top", like I usually do, but can't be 100% sure he did. I'll sum it with the next fill (which I'll do) to get an overall accurate trip MPG.
2008-11-14 663.2 mi
1067.32 km
7.83 gal (US)
6.52 gal (Imp)
29.64 L
263.87 kWh
84.7 mpg (US)
101.72 mpg (Imp)
2.78 L/100 km
1.18 gal (US)/100 mi
397.87 Wh/mi
SG showed 657 mi., 74.8 mpg; 8.82 gal - mostly DWL; alt off during warm weather.
2008-08-17 678.2 mi
1091.46 km
8.46 gal (US)
7.04 gal (Imp)
32.02 L
285.1 kWh
80.17 mpg (US)
96.34 mpg (Imp)
2.93 L/100 km
1.25 gal (US)/100 mi
420.38 Wh/mi
SG was reset (shared), so no tank data. This tank 100% highway driving, P&G for the first half, DWL for the 2nd. Alternator off for ~ 300 km at the end.
2008-05-02 491.1 mi
790.35 km
6.96 gal (US)
5.8 gal (Imp)
26.35 L
234.55 kWh
70.56 mpg (US)
84.67 mpg (Imp)
3.33 L/100 km
1.42 gal (US)/100 mi
477.6 Wh/mi
I suspect the accuracy of the last fill was off (short fill), based on the numbers for this tank. SG showed 486 mi, 82.7 mpg, 29 mph avg, 5.88 gal used. This was with techniques that have normally gotten me those kinds of numbers.

Considering the last tank was my 'winter tank', and it was fairly high, this makes sense.
2008-03-30 831.2 mi
1337.69 km
12.21 gal (US)
10.17 gal (Imp)
46.22 L
411.48 kWh
68.08 mpg (US)
81.73 mpg (Imp)
3.46 L/100 km
1.47 gal (US)/100 mi
495.04 Wh/mi
Another winter tank bites the dust. Those with Metros will wonder how I put 12.2 gallons into a 10 gallon tank. I didn't - this fill includes a small splash 'n' dash I added a couple of weeks ago.

Can't comment on SG accuracy on this tank because I got the new SG2, which only has part of the tank's data.
2007-11-02 724.4 mi
1165.81 km
10.59 gal (US)
8.82 gal (Imp)
40.09 L
356.88 kWh
68.4 mpg (US)
82.13 mpg (Imp)
3.44 L/100 km
1.46 gal (US)/100 mi
492.66 Wh/mi
Mostly highway driving (with load). SG tank data not saved. Since my tank only holds 40 L / 10.5 US gal, it may appear I played Russian roulette with the gas gauge, but in fact I topped up with a 5L short fill before the full 35L fill-up on the 26th.
2007-07-19 267.5 mi
430.5 km
2.57 gal (US)
2.14 gal (Imp)
9.73 L
86.61 kWh
104.09 mpg (US)
125 mpg (Imp)
2.26 L/100 km
0.96 gal (US)/100 mi
323.78 Wh/mi
Just to see if I could do it: all P&G; avg speed 20 mph; all were real, legitimate trips (didn't displace any bicycle use either, which is obvious by the number of driven miles since my last fill); a faster avg speed than I would have been able to comfortably maintain over that distance on a bike; mix of sub/urban & rural routes.

My next fill will be significantly lower than this (highway trip coming up).
2007-05-31 383.5 mi
617.18 km
4.76 gal (US)
3.96 gal (Imp)
18.02 L
160.41 kWh
80.57 mpg (US)
96.84 mpg (Imp)
2.92 L/100 km
1.24 gal (US)/100 mi
418.28 Wh/mi
Lost SG tank data because I used it in my sister's Camry hybrid this week. I'm guessing my avg. speed was in the low/mid 30's mph though.
2007-04-29 396.3 mi
637.78 km
4.7 gal (US)
3.91 gal (Imp)
17.79 L
158.39 kWh
84.32 mpg (US)
101.36 mpg (Imp)
2.79 L/100 km
1.19 gal (US)/100 mi
399.67 Wh/mi
SG showed: 392 mi.; 27 mph avg.; 4.4 gal (US); 88.2 mpg (US) - So this tank it's optimistic by a whopping 4.6% (I never did adjust it from the previous tank. But I will for the current tank.)
2007-03-21 534.6 mi
860.36 km
9.05 gal (US)
7.54 gal (Imp)
34.26 L
304.99 kWh
59.07 mpg (US)
70.9 mpg (Imp)
3.98 L/100 km
1.69 gal (US)/100 mi
570.5 Wh/mi
My "winter" tank! SG was way off. It reported 8.2 gal used, instead of the 9.05 actual. 22 mph avg speed - almost all sub/urban driving.
2006-11-28 557 mi
896.4 km
7.95 gal (US)
6.62 gal (Imp)
30.09 L
267.92 kWh
70.06 mpg (US)
84.14 mpg (Imp)
3.36 L/100 km
1.43 gal (US)/100 mi
481.01 Wh/mi
Includes a 200+ km freeway trip.
2006-10-30 203.3 mi
327.18 km
2.62 gal (US)
2.18 gal (Imp)
9.92 L
88.29 kWh
77.6 mpg (US)
93.26 mpg (Imp)
3.03 L/100 km
1.29 gal (US)/100 mi
434.28 Wh/mi
- unbelted alternator for the whole distance - mostly city & rural P&G (avg speed: ) - I don't commute, so I never experience peak traffic (I live in a small city, so peak traffic is no big deal anyway) - I never have to start the car first thing in the cold, cold morning. Brr. - the roads I usually drive on are lightly travelled, and there's ample room for other cars to go by, or me to get out of the way, so I rarely if ever need to speed up to avoid being an obstruction. - 25 mph avg (last fill-up was 29)
2006-09-15 358.9 mi
577.59 km
4.44 gal (US)
3.7 gal (Imp)
16.81 L
149.63 kWh
80.83 mpg (US)
97 mpg (Imp)
2.91 L/100 km
1.24 gal (US)/100 mi
416.91 Wh/mi
A fair amount of P&G in this tank in the rural driving. Also a portion with the de-belted alternator (1/5 if I had to guess). 29 mph avg for the tank. SG is dialled in: it claimed 80.1 mpg.
2006-08-18 292.7 mi
471.05 km
3.81 gal (US)
3.17 gal (Imp)
14.42 L
128.4 kWh
76.82 mpg (US)
92.33 mpg (Imp)
3.06 L/100 km
1.3 gal (US)/100 mi
438.67 Wh/mi
What I thought was a fantastic record tank was in fact barely a record fill-up. I had mis-adjusted my slightly optimistic SG1 on the last tank (to report correct fuel usage - it was under reporting fuel volume consumed). Unfortunately, I adjusted in the wrong direction, so it was giving doubly optimistic readings until this fill-up. It's now correct. Alternator was on for the majority of this tank. Only other new mod was removal of passenger mirror at the tail end (so, no significant effect).
2006-07-28 504.8 mi
812.4 km
7.42 gal (US)
6.18 gal (Imp)
28.09 L
250.05 kWh
68.03 mpg (US)
81.68 mpg (Imp)
3.46 L/100 km
1.47 gal (US)/100 mi
495.34 Wh/mi
Troublesome tank: wasted a bunch of gas during & troubleshooting a vacuum leak, testing the partial boattail, as well as testing the "new" transmission. Also, did a 200 km freeway trip which tends to drag my average down now (where it used to pull it up).
2006-06-08 275.1 mi
442.73 km
3.64 gal (US)
3.03 gal (Imp)
13.78 L
122.67 kWh
75.58 mpg (US)
90.79 mpg (Imp)
3.11 L/100 km
1.32 gal (US)/100 mi
445.91 Wh/mi
Piles of C.O.D.F.I.S.H, plus de-belted alternator for most of this tank. Mostly city driving (the fishing's better in town).
2006-05-03 304.4 mi
489.88 km
4.62 gal (US)
3.85 gal (Imp)
17.49 L
155.69 kWh
65.89 mpg (US)
79.06 mpg (Imp)
3.57 L/100 km
1.52 gal (US)/100 mi
511.47 Wh/mi
Same mods/technique as prev. tank: lots of CODFISH; also streamlined wheel covers in addition to existing aero (rear wheel skirts, grille block). Occasional block heater use.
2006-04-12 399 mi
642.13 km
6.58 gal (US)
5.48 gal (Imp)
24.91 L
221.75 kWh
60.64 mpg (US)
72.81 mpg (Imp)
3.88 L/100 km
1.65 gal (US)/100 mi
555.76 Wh/mi
first tank using engine-off coasting technique (began part way thru tank) mixed driving
2006-03-02 334.9 mi
538.97 km
6.31 gal (US)
5.26 gal (Imp)
23.89 L
212.65 kWh
53.07 mpg (US)
63.67 mpg (Imp)
4.43 L/100 km
1.88 gal (US)/100 mi
634.97 Wh/mi
first tank with tires @ 48; mixed driving 50/50 hwy/city
2006-01-27 298.3 mi
480.07 km
5.63 gal (US)
4.69 gal (Imp)
21.31 L
189.73 kWh
52.98 mpg (US)
63.6 mpg (Imp)
4.44 L/100 km
1.89 gal (US)/100 mi
636.04 Wh/mi
2006-01-26 468.5 mi
753.98 km
9.5 gal (US)
7.91 gal (Imp)
35.96 L
320.15 kWh
49.32 mpg (US)
59.23 mpg (Imp)
4.77 L/100 km
2.03 gal (US)/100 mi
683.35 Wh/mi
2006-01-13 351.7 mi
566.01 km
7.1 gal (US)
5.91 gal (Imp)
26.88 L
239.27 kWh
49.54 mpg (US)
59.51 mpg (Imp)
4.75 L/100 km
2.02 gal (US)/100 mi
680.32 Wh/mi
2006-01-07 275.9 mi
444.02 km
5.7 gal (US)
4.75 gal (Imp)
21.58 L
192.09 kWh
48.4 mpg (US)
58.08 mpg (Imp)
4.86 L/100 km
2.07 gal (US)/100 mi
696.23 Wh/mi
2005-12-19 254.8 mi
410.06 km
6.2 gal (US)
5.16 gal (Imp)
23.47 L
208.94 kWh
41.1 mpg (US)
49.38 mpg (Imp)
5.72 L/100 km
2.43 gal (US)/100 mi
820.02 Wh/mi
2005-12-19 132.4 mi
213.08 km
3 gal (US)
2.5 gal (Imp)
11.36 L
101.1 kWh
44.13 mpg (US)
52.96 mpg (Imp)
5.33 L/100 km
2.27 gal (US)/100 mi
763.6 Wh/mi
2005-11-29 455.5 mi
733.06 km
9.9 gal (US)
8.24 gal (Imp)
37.48 L
333.63 kWh
46.01 mpg (US)
55.28 mpg (Imp)
5.11 L/100 km
2.17 gal (US)/100 mi
732.45 Wh/mi

View: spreadsheet friendly fuel log output (for copy/paste)


sig image



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com