EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1Team Volt2016-10-291110.0417.06%
2Team Metro2009-08-04170.7276.80%
3Gen-1 Insights2014-09-24569.7932.14%
4Team Chevy2009-09-05265.4823.91%
5Wagons2013-10-29358.0086.91%
6Team m82011-09-02157.47-7.31%
7Team Honda2009-08-011656.8555.93%
8Diesel2009-08-06454.6644.31%
9Motorcycle2009-10-18151.042.70%
10TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03248.4037.08%
11Team Toyota2009-08-01547.7529.75%
12Team Turbocharged!2014-10-31243.8928.07%
13Mitsubishi2013-11-13242.3636.54%
14Team Ford2009-08-09441.8839.81%
15Team Pontiac2014-06-17138.1041.11%
16Team Mustang2012-08-08132.7163.55%
17Team Mazda2012-11-11331.3720.18%
18Team Hyundai2012-01-23128.610.00%
19Team Dodge2012-08-04126.8634.30%
20Subaru2011-05-09126.3719.86%
21Team Saturn2012-05-06126.22-2.89%
22Team Suzuki2012-07-08126.214.84%
23Sports Cars2012-06-07325.7629.59%
24Pickups2009-10-18323.5628.39%
25Team Cummins2011-09-0700.000.00%
26Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
27Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
28Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-1000.000.00%
29Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%
30Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
31Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%
32Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
3338002011-04-2100.000.00%
34OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
35TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
36House of Tudor2011-05-0200.000.00%
37SUV2011-07-0800.000.00%
38Team Nissan2011-03-0100.000.00%
39Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
40Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
41Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
42Team Panther2013-07-1500.000.00%
43Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
44Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com