EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1Team Volt2016-10-29187.42-7.00%
2Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-10175.20-10.48%
3Gen-1 Insights2014-09-24265.1722.96%
4Diesel2009-08-06260.3432.48%
5Motorcycle2009-10-18353.583.94%
6Team m82011-09-02152.47-15.37%
7Team Chevy2009-09-05251.73-3.38%
8Team Honda2009-08-011151.6142.65%
9TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03251.1734.67%
10Wagons2013-10-29248.3947.92%
11Team Toyota2009-08-01447.4023.51%
12Team Saturn2012-05-06241.7257.82%
13Team Ford2009-08-09341.1932.96%
14Team Mazda2012-11-11139.1334.93%
15Team Turbocharged!2014-10-31138.707.50%
16Mitsubishi2013-11-13136.8050.20%
17Team Hyundai2012-01-23236.6014.38%
18Team Nissan2011-03-01235.0811.36%
19Team Mustang2012-08-08132.9064.50%
20Pickups2009-10-18227.7742.07%
21Sports Cars2012-06-07326.0223.26%
22Subaru2011-05-09123.627.36%
23Team Pontiac2014-06-1700.000.00%
24Team Metro2009-08-0400.000.00%
25Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
26Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
27Team Suzuki2012-07-0800.000.00%
28Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
29Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%
30Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%
31Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
32OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
33TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
34Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
35Team Cummins2011-09-0700.000.00%
36Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
37House of Tudor2011-05-0200.000.00%
3838002011-04-2100.000.00%
39Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
40Team Dodge2012-08-0400.000.00%
41Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
42Team Panther2013-07-1500.000.00%
43SUV2011-07-0800.000.00%
44Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com