EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1Diesel2009-08-06160.40-12.72%
2Motorcycle2009-10-18148.49-2.43%
3Team Toyota2009-08-01442.08-4.93%
4Maverick Hybrids2022-05-06140.008.11%
5Team Honda2009-08-01439.3029.26%
6TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03134.8128.93%
7Subaru2011-05-09122.0222.33%
8SUV2011-07-08122.0222.33%
9Team 2G Xterra2021-12-02119.1812.82%
10Team Turbocharged!2014-10-3100.000.00%
11Gen-1 Insights2014-09-2400.000.00%
12TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
13Team Pontiac2014-06-1700.000.00%
14Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
15Mitsubishi2013-11-1300.000.00%
16Wagons2013-10-2900.000.00%
17Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%
18Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
19Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
20Team Leaf2020-03-0500.000.00%
21Team E852018-07-1200.000.00%
22Team Volt2016-10-2900.000.00%
23Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
24Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-1000.000.00%
25Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
26Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%
27Team Panther2013-07-1500.000.00%
28Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
29Team Mazda2012-11-1100.000.00%
30House of Tudor2011-05-0200.000.00%
3138002011-04-2100.000.00%
32Team Nissan2011-03-0100.000.00%
33Pickups2009-10-1800.000.00%
34Team Chevy2009-09-0500.000.00%
35Team Ford2009-08-0900.000.00%
36OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
37Team Metro2009-08-0400.000.00%
38Team m82011-09-0200.000.00%
39Team Cummins2011-09-0700.000.00%
40Team Mustang2012-08-0800.000.00%
41Team Dodge2012-08-0400.000.00%
42Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
43Team Suzuki2012-07-0800.000.00%
44Sports Cars2012-06-0700.000.00%
45Team Saturn2012-05-0600.000.00%
46Team Hyundai2012-01-2300.000.00%
47Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
48Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com