EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1Team Volt2016-10-29274.69-20.55%
2Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-10165.96-21.48%
3Team Chevy2009-09-05263.7714.96%
4Gen-1 Insights2014-09-24162.9818.83%
5Diesel2009-08-06258.2728.16%
6Motorcycle2009-10-18255.224.72%
7Team Honda2009-08-011152.3850.78%
8TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03250.2032.12%
9Team Ford2009-08-09250.1726.87%
10Wagons2013-10-29249.9653.71%
11Team Toyota2009-08-01347.9617.12%
12Team Turbocharged!2014-10-31142.4617.94%
13Team Saturn2012-05-06237.9043.82%
14Team Mazda2012-11-11137.7730.24%
15Mitsubishi2013-11-13137.7754.16%
16Team Mustang2012-08-08132.9064.50%
17Team Hyundai2012-01-23130.540.00%
18Pickups2009-10-18228.8039.05%
19Team E852018-07-12126.4020.00%
20Subaru2011-05-09226.0018.18%
21Sports Cars2012-06-07325.7421.97%
22Team Panther2013-07-15122.6926.06%
23Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
24OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
25Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%
26Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
27Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
28Team Suzuki2012-07-0800.000.00%
29Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
30Team Metro2009-08-0400.000.00%
31Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
32Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%
33Team Nissan2011-03-0100.000.00%
34TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
35Team Pontiac2014-06-1700.000.00%
36Team Cummins2011-09-0700.000.00%
37Team m82011-09-0200.000.00%
38Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
39Team Dodge2012-08-0400.000.00%
40SUV2011-07-0800.000.00%
41Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
42House of Tudor2011-05-0200.000.00%
4338002011-04-2100.000.00%
44Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
45Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com