EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1Team Volt2016-10-293109.567.89%
2SUV2011-07-08272.7721.00%
3Gen-1 Insights2014-09-24464.2222.45%
4Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-10161.11-27.25%
5Motorcycle2009-10-18359.420.00%
6Team Honda2009-08-011054.5141.82%
7Diesel2009-08-06254.3820.32%
8TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03249.6630.68%
9Wagons2013-10-29247.4645.50%
10Team Ford2009-08-09246.9220.92%
11Team Toyota2009-08-01446.4510.00%
12Team Turbocharged!2014-10-31243.70-2.82%
13Team Chevy2009-09-05239.79-15.17%
14Mitsubishi2013-11-13138.9759.06%
15Team Mazda2012-11-11137.7930.31%
16Team Pontiac2014-06-17135.0929.96%
17Team Mustang2012-08-08232.7059.52%
18Team Hyundai2012-01-23129.190.00%
19Team Saturn2012-05-06129.168.00%
20Sports Cars2012-06-07326.1323.63%
21Pickups2009-10-18325.6627.47%
22Subaru2011-05-09225.6316.50%
23Team Panther2013-07-15121.7921.06%
24Team Cummins2011-09-07118.461.22%
25Team E852018-07-1200.000.00%
26Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
27TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
28Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
29Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
30Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%
31Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%
32Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
33Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
34Team Metro2009-08-0400.000.00%
35OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
36Team Nissan2011-03-0100.000.00%
3738002011-04-2100.000.00%
38House of Tudor2011-05-0200.000.00%
39Team m82011-09-0200.000.00%
40Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
41Team Suzuki2012-07-0800.000.00%
42Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
43Team Dodge2012-08-0400.000.00%
44Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
45Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com