EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1SUV2011-07-081136.7138.09%
2Team Volt2016-10-29192.30-1.81%
3Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-10175.20-10.48%
4Gen-1 Insights2014-09-24370.1132.29%
5Diesel2009-08-06260.0232.01%
6Wagons2013-10-29356.0680.56%
7Motorcycle2009-10-18354.342.82%
8Team Chevy2009-09-05254.17-0.78%
9Team Honda2009-08-011654.1651.63%
10Team m82011-09-02152.47-15.37%
11Team Ford2009-08-09251.7630.94%
12TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03251.3835.20%
13Team Toyota2009-08-01347.9616.98%
14Team Nissan2011-03-01143.8225.20%
15Team Saturn2012-05-06242.3060.03%
16Team Turbocharged!2014-10-31141.3114.75%
17Team Mazda2012-11-11139.3635.72%
18Mitsubishi2013-11-13136.8050.20%
19Team Hyundai2012-01-23236.2710.92%
20Team Mustang2012-08-08133.4167.05%
21Pickups2009-10-18329.5739.56%
22Team E852018-07-12129.5234.18%
23Sports Cars2012-06-07228.4136.73%
24Subaru2011-05-09124.3610.73%
25Team Panther2013-07-15124.3635.33%
26Team Metro2009-08-0400.000.00%
27Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
28Team Suzuki2012-07-0800.000.00%
29Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
30Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%
31Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
32Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%
33OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
34Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
3538002011-04-2100.000.00%
36TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
37Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
38Team Dodge2012-08-0400.000.00%
39Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
40Team Cummins2011-09-0700.000.00%
41Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
42House of Tudor2011-05-0200.000.00%
43Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
44Team Pontiac2014-06-1700.000.00%
45Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com