EcoModder Fuel Economy Team Competition

Using fuel economy calculations only from team members who have refueled in the last 90 days.
 
Create New Team
RankTeam NameCreation DateLeaderMembersAvg. MPG (US)% over EPA
1Motorcycle2009-10-18566.159.40%
2Gen-1 Insights2014-09-24155.965.58%
3Diesel2009-08-06253.79-3.60%
4TEAM VW AUDI Group2009-08-03247.9516.35%
5Team Toyota2009-08-01646.8110.51%
6Team Nissan2011-03-01145.7534.56%
7Team Honda2009-08-01544.3926.72%
8Maverick Hybrids2022-05-06139.907.84%
9Team Turbocharged!2014-10-31139.03116.83%
10Team Mazda2012-11-11137.7030.00%
11SUV2011-07-08237.1718.61%
12Team Pontiac2014-06-17137.0737.30%
13House of Tudor2011-05-02132.0052.38%
14Team Ford2009-08-09132.0052.38%
15Team Mustang2012-08-08231.9656.02%
16Sports Cars2012-06-07131.9359.65%
17Subaru2011-05-09123.7131.72%
18Team 2G Xterra2021-12-02119.6215.41%
19Pickups2009-10-18118.7917.44%
20Duct Tape Aero Crew2015-03-1500.000.00%
21Team Volt2016-10-2900.000.00%
22TEAM FESTIVA2014-07-1600.000.00%
23Team Whale2014-10-2100.000.00%
24Team E852018-07-1200.000.00%
25Team Ram2016-03-0800.000.00%
26Team Leaf2020-03-0500.000.00%
27Plug-in Hybrids2016-01-1000.000.00%
28Team Lincoln Mark Series ( I, II, III, IV, V, VI, 2014-12-1500.000.00%
29Xusi2015-11-0500.000.00%
30Team "Old SKOOL"2015-01-2600.000.00%
31Team BMW2014-03-1900.000.00%
32Mitsubishi2013-11-1300.000.00%
33Team Metro2009-08-0400.000.00%
34OldContinents2009-08-0600.000.00%
35Team Chevy2009-09-0500.000.00%
3638002011-04-2100.000.00%
37Team m82011-09-0200.000.00%
38Team Cummins2011-09-0700.000.00%
39Team Emperor2011-10-1700.000.00%
40Team Hyundai2012-01-2300.000.00%
41Team Saturn2012-05-0600.000.00%
42Team Suzuki2012-07-0800.000.00%
43Boat tails and more mods2012-07-3000.000.00%
44Team Dodge2012-08-0400.000.00%
45Team Streamliner2012-12-0500.000.00%
46Team Panther2013-07-1500.000.00%
47Wagons2013-10-2900.000.00%
48Team ZX22009-08-0400.000.00%


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2
All content copyright EcoModder.com